Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, SALISBURY STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 5YL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+22.1%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£86,000
+34.4%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000
-14.7%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+94.3%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 5YL
← Back to All Properties