Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SPRINGBANK GARDENS, LYMM, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA13 9GR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 6 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA13 9GR
← Back to All Properties