Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HODGSON AVENUE, PRESTON, FYLDE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 1SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
7 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,950
+28.5%
Sold on 7 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+14.8%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 2 May 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 1SQ
← Back to All Properties