Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, AMBERWOOD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2ST
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+4.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£298,000
+41.9%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Terraced
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+6.0%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+3.4%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,500
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2ST
← Back to All Properties