Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SAFFRON CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 0SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.0%
Price Change
+£207,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+87.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+70.4%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 5 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 0SG
← Back to All Properties