Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, STOWE AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
13 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£80,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+47.9%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+46.6%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£53,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,250
+58.0%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£42,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 18 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S7 2GP
← Back to All Properties