Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£306,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£306,000
-4.4%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+79.8%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Terraced
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+92.6%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Terraced
+£85,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,400
+17.0%
Sold on 16 February 1998
Terraced
+£13,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties