Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, HOWARD ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 7UZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£732,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£149,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£732,000
+25.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£149,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£582,500
+29.4%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£450,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+72.1%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+36.6%
Sold on 17 July 2001
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+47.3%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7UZ
← Back to All Properties