Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWMARKET ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+113.1%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£61,000
+1.7%
Sold on 24 February 2009
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+2.6%
Sold on 24 February 2009
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+98.3%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 27 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9LL
← Back to All Properties