Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, CAVENDISH COURT, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£203,000
+23.0%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-11.8%
Sold on 1 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+219.7%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 3 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NP
← Back to All Properties