Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9EZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,000
+6.5%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+24.6%
Sold on 14 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
-1.4%
Sold on 6 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+134.8%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 5 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 9EZ
← Back to All Properties