Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, CHARTER GATE, BOLTRO ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+40.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,950
+7.5%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+3.3%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+22.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 17 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1BQ
← Back to All Properties