Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRAZEN CLOSE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9XZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 June 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+58.1%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+5.4%
Sold on 5 January 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 21 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9XZ
← Back to All Properties