43B, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 7ND

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.9%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£208,000+84.9%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500-4.3%
Sold on 20 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+126.0%
Sold on 22 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,995+23.8%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,995
Sold on 14 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1