Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PRESTBURY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£2,592 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£145,000
-1.8%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Terraced
-£2,592 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,592
+62.2%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Terraced
+£56,592 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+95.7%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1AU
← Back to All Properties