Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 3, DENMARK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£284,000
+42.0%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+2.6%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+58.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 20 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AN
← Back to All Properties