Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£34,250
Last Sold Price
13 June 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.7%
Price Change
+£10,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£34,250
+42.7%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Terraced
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£24,000
-47.8%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Terraced
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£46,000
+53.3%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000
+7.1%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+212.8%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,950
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties