Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, OLD HALE WAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£295,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£730,000
+67.8%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+58.2%
Sold on 16 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+120.0%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 12 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1XJ
← Back to All Properties