Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, FOLLY BRIDGE COURT, SHIRELAKE CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX1 1SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+46.1%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 4 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX1 1SW
← Back to All Properties