Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOODLANDS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+13.0%
Sold on 1 November 2021
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+25.7%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Detached
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,950
+34.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 19 November 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2NL
← Back to All Properties