Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, OLD MILL GARDENS, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2NZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+5.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£235,000
+48.0%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£158,750
+5.8%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+44.9%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,500
+10.7%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+22.7%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 21 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2NZ
← Back to All Properties