Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21C, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.1%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+88.1%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500
+77.2%
Sold on 27 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QW
← Back to All Properties