Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, WATERLOO ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2BU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+63.8%
Sold on 22 December 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£116,000
+10.5%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+63.5%
Sold on 12 February 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+166.0%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Terraced
+£32,454 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,546
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2BU
← Back to All Properties