Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HADLEIGH ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-2.6%
Sold on 6 January 2014
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£308,000
+77.5%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£134,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,500
Sold on 11 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2DY
← Back to All Properties