12, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 5QW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£690,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£690,000+64.3%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000+16.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+12.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000+107.9%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£166,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,950
Sold on 19 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1