Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, AVONDALE COURT, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,995
Last Sold Price
2 August 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,995
+13.6%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+141.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties