Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, ATHENS STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK1 4EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£210,000
+34.6%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+52.2%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+0.5%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+70.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+96.7%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK1 4EG
← Back to All Properties