FLAT 55, BENEDICTINE PLACE, 25, LONDON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1LB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£345,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£345,000+16.0%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500-0.8%
Sold on 5 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£300,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1