Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, PLATTERS CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+16.0%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,000
+9.6%
Sold on 3 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+20.4%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+15.9%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,850
+69.1%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0SG
← Back to All Properties