14, ROYD CROFT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD3 4EQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£188,000+39.3%
Sold on 16 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+116.0%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+26.3%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 17 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1