Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ELMWOOD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£24,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£24,000
+6.7%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£22,500
+40.6%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£16,000
-36.0%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+1983.3%
Sold on 5 March 2003
Terraced
+£23,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,200
Sold on 20 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4BP
← Back to All Properties