Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CASTLE ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 5DZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+82.1%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+73.9%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,300
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 5DZ
← Back to All Properties