FLAT 2, 23, PENFOLD ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO15 1JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£58,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.9%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£58,000+58.9%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,500-62.8%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000+139.0%
Sold on 9 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1