Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GROVE AVENUE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 2TY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+37.5%
Sold on 14 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+4.3%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-4.2%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 1 September 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 2TY
← Back to All Properties