Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HAVEN WAY, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9TD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+2.8%
Sold on 13 June 2019
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,500
+38.5%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-9.6%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+9.9%
Sold on 3 October 2007
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+27.7%
Sold on 23 October 2006
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9TD
← Back to All Properties