Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HIGH FELLSIDE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+49.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+2.1%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+68.1%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 21 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4JG
← Back to All Properties