Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, HOLST AVENUE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+31.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-10.7%
Sold on 22 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+29.3%
Sold on 19 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QZ
← Back to All Properties