Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ALDERVALE COTTAGES, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 19 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+31.9%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+80.0%
Sold on 26 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 3BT
← Back to All Properties