Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OVERWOOD, TRIMMINGHAM ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7PX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£244,000
+26.4%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7PX
← Back to All Properties