82, WAVENEY DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 7QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£239,500+6.9%
Sold on 21 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+28.0%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000+177.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 6 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1