Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MILTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+24.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,500
-11.9%
Sold on 26 July 2017
Terraced
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+63.6%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3AW
← Back to All Properties