Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BARNFIELD ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3TQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£526,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£526,000
+24.5%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Terraced
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£422,500
+40.8%
Sold on 26 September 2017
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+37.6%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+18.8%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+74.8%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+31.3%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 15 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3TQ
← Back to All Properties