Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ST EDMUNDS WALK, RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 4JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+36.2%
Sold on 2 November 2017
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+91.7%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 8 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO33 4JB
← Back to All Properties