Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CASTLE COURT, WEST ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£104,500
+8.9%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+82.9%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5PE
← Back to All Properties