Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 9, STRINES HOUSE, 2, HOLYROOD AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 4NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,500
+8.1%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+12.6%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,301 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,699
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 4NW
← Back to All Properties