Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 27, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5ND
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£33,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+20.3%
Sold on 3 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£166,200
+23.1%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,950
+3.0%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+70.2%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 28 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5ND
← Back to All Properties