Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, 2D, LONDON ROAD, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,300
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£46,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,300
+24.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£46,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+15.8%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5AX
← Back to All Properties