Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KENILWORTH COURT, KENILWORTH CLOSE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£114,500
+0.4%
Sold on 29 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+59.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+24.3%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BN
← Back to All Properties