Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, CHAPEL ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 5EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,500
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,500
+21.7%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£78,500
+32.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,250
-21.0%
Sold on 28 March 2012
Terraced
-£15,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+15.4%
Sold on 1 March 2010
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+150.0%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 5EL
← Back to All Properties