Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
80, HOLLY BANK, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+2.5%
Sold on 7 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+31.5%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+68.8%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+18.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£8,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,200
Sold on 17 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6SA
← Back to All Properties